Tuesday, October 23, 2007

i did it wooooooohooooo hot dawg and all that jazz

yep yep i did it i did it, only thing left to do now is clean the floor, has lots of yarn dust on the floor hehe, sooo now i have to go back and see who posted for my contest then draw the name for the big one, the rest i will need your addy so please give me your email and i will email you and get your addy cause everyone and i mean everyone wins in this cause i soooo appreciated your all cheering me on, some of you i know your addy but give me a shout out anyways , you know my email already, fran i don't need your addy i know it kari not sure if i have yours handy so please send it to me again, and then anita if you want you can pm me your addy at the ville and jean not sure what to do for you sweetie let me know if i can figure out a way to send your prize. michelle i need your addy and there is 2 other people who posted and i need to know how to contact you, you can post your name and email and i promise will not make it public, just need it to send you your prize. for the grand prize is one of 2 things a 10.o0 amazon gift card(if i can figure out how to do it, or i can send you a flat rate box of yarn, which value will far exceed the 10.00 your choice . the rest of you i have some nice italian yarn am going to send ya each a skein of if you let me know where to send it to. :D i am pooped believe me, if i left anyone out please don't feel slighted and just drop me a line in the comment section and will get it touch with ya. take care ya all and godbless you all for helping motivate me. getting my machine this weekend woohooo. i hope anyways. hubby said as soon as we can get out there yipeeeee!!!! thank you everyone i am so happy now

3 comments:

WilBlg4Yrn said...

See I told you you could do it!!! I am sooo proud of you!
YAY!!!
I know it's hard to let go of all that yarn. But you'll love your new sewing machine and all you can do with it. And of course you can always buy more yarn.

ikkinlala said...

Congratulations on getting it done!

I'm in Canada, so please don't feel obligated to send me anything. If you do want to get in touch, my e-mail address is ikkinlala AT yahoo DOT ca

bettycrackpot said...

GREAT JOB VICKI!!!! I KNEW YOU COULD DO IT!!!!!!

About Me